Palooza (missblueyez) wrote in noneedforlooks,
Palooza
missblueyez
noneedforlooks

C'mon! Judge me already!

I'm so cool, I'm going to post in this community! WOOT! lol


Name: Michelle
Age: 16.. and a HALF!
Birthday: September 30th

10 musical artists you love: Lola Ray, The Killers, the Red Hot Chili Peppers, Gwen Stefani, the Offspring, Interpol, Kelly Clarkson, John Mayer, Usher, Destiny's Child
10 musical artists you hate(if you can't think if 10 it's okay): oh man... 50 Cent, uhh can't think of anything off the top of my head
Favorite song: oh man, right now? sooo many!
Read any good books lately? Which ones?: The Perks of Being A Wallflower is excellent, and I read Brain Droppings, which was HILARIOUS!
5 favorite movies: Chance, American Pie (all three), Star Wars, Garden State, Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Favorite actor: Sean William Scott
Favorite actress: Natalie Portman; Sarah Michelle Gellar just because her fake crying is hilarious.
Do you play video games? If so, what are your favorite games? sometimes. DDR is a given, Sonic games, Roller Coaster Tycoon on the computer, if that counts.
Do you think Tidus or Yuna is hot? lol, sure; for a video game character.
Hobbies: making stuff. being creative.
Pet peeves: spelling, mostly. usually when people spell or say my last name wrong.
Dreams for the future?: really not sure actually.
Single or not? Wanna share a pic if you have a sweetie?: Single
Do you like my community? yes!
Would you rather prefer being judged on looks also? i really hate those communities. i love making fun of them, though!
Any other information you want to share? Do the chickens have large talons?

:PICTURES:(if you have any, I'm not gonna rate you on these but I will make nice comments! :-)
hmm sure.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

LOL
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments